Faculty

Well qualified, enthusiastic and devoted teaching staff who are ever ready to inculcate the rich values of life and to build better individuals. They are capable of handling classes with the most modern educational technologies.


STAFF DETAILS 2020-2021

Sl. No. Name Designation Qualification
1 VIJAYAKUMAR K Principal M.A. M.B.A., M.Phil
2 SREEDEVI M S Vice Principal M.Sc., B.Ed. S.E.T., Botany
3 T.G. PADMAKUMARI
PGT's M.A. B.Ed. Hindi
4 P. OMANA
PGT's
M.A. Literature
5 SUJA P V PGT's M.A. B.Ed.History
6 SAJINI K
PGT's
M.A. B.Ed.History
7 K.M. SUDHAKARAN
PGT's
M.A. B.Ed. English , CTE (RIE,Bangalore)
8 REGI V RAGHAVAN PGT's M.Sc. B.Ed.Mathematics
9 DEVISREE R
PGT's
M.C.A
10 SUJATHA P P
PGT's
M.A. B.Ed. Malayalam
11 PRIYANKA S KUMAR
PGT's
B.Tech. Computer Science
12 REJITHA MOL C R
PGT's M.Sc. B.Ed.Physics
13 ARYAMOL K R
PGT's M.A., B.Ed. English
14 REMYA MOHAN E
PGT's
M.Sc. B.Ed. Chemistry
15 ANJU A A
PGT's
M.Com, B.Ed., SET
16 ARATHY HARIDAS PGT's
M.Sc. B.Ed.Mathematics
17 ANUJA N RAJU PGT's M.A. B.Ed. Economics
18 K K MINI TGT's
B.Sc. B.Ed.Physics
19 M N MAYA TGT's M.Sc. B.Ed. Chemistry
20 K K BABY TGT's
B.A. B.Ed. Economics
21 SREELEKHA S TGT's
B.Sc. B.Ed.Mathematics
22 K SREENA TGT's B.A. B.Ed. Malayalam
23 K R RANJINI TGT's
B.A. B.Ed. Hindi
24 ANNIE BENNY TGT's
B.A. B.Ed. Sanskrit
25 M R SMITHA TGT's
M.A. B.Ed. Sanskrit
26 REMANI RAJAN TGT's M.A. B.Ed. Sanskrit
27 SOUMYA S TGT's
B.Sc. B.Ed.Mathematics
28 SIMI V NAIR TGT's
B.A., B.Ed. English
29 SHEEJA S NAIR TGT's B.Sc. B.Ed.Mathematics
30 RESHMI RAJAN TGT's
M.A. M.Ed. Science Education
31 AJITH R TGT's
B.Tech.
32 M K RAJIMOL
PRT's
Diploma in Music
33 T N AJITHA
PRT's
B.A., B.Ed. Economics
34 REMYA P RAVI PRT's M.Sc. Computer Science
35 SANDHYA M A PRT's B.Com. CTTC B.Ed.
36 AMBILY S PRT's B.A. English
37 SARITHA P S PRT's B.Sc. B.Ed. Mathematics
38 SINDHUMOL P L PRT's M.A. B.Ed. Malayalam
39 LAVANYA P K PRT's M A B.Ed., English,
40 SAJITHA RAVEENDRAN PRT's M.A., B.Ed., English
41 ANU R NAIR PRT's M A B.Ed., Malayalam
42 SELMA A K PRT's M.Sc, B.Ed. Biology
43 JIJIMOL A M PET CP.Ed.
44 Vijesh V T PET M A, B. P.Ed.
45 REVATHYMOL P S Librarian B A , BLSc
46 C V DEEPAKUMARI NT SSLC.PPTTC
47 B MAYA NT PRE-DEGREE, PPTTC
48 M S BINDU NT SSLC, PPTTC
49 SUMA K P NT B.A., PPTTC
50 SOUMYA B NAIR NT B.A., TTC
51 SINDHU P S NT B.A., PPTTC
52 BEENA P G NT BEENA P G, PPTTC
53 ASWATHY T N NT B.Sc., PPTTC
54 JAYAPRAKASH Guest M Sc. Mathematics
55 OMANA S PRT's Diploma in drawing
56 KRISHNARAJ K B PRT's PRE-DEGREE